2010 Awards for 2009
Show Dog of the Year 2009 - Breed Points CH Harbor’s It Had To Be Me Connie Field
Show Dog of the Year 2009 - All-Breed Points CH Bellatak My Funny Valentine John Oakes, Carole Shea
Kathy & Tom Patrick
Stud Dog of the Year 2009: Ch. Los Perritos Wee Pantaloons Lynn Nieto
Brood Bitch of the Year 2009: CH Peluito’s Hermoso Bouquette Arlene Etzig
Register of Merit:
CH Mischief’s Naughty But Nice Lynn Nieto
CH Sonrisa’s Mis Con Genie Ali T Rita Thomas
CH Wincroft Knick O’Time Brycecrk Barbara Johannes and Michele Johannes
CH Heartland’s Secret Sandy McCabe and Kevin McCabe
Lil Pawz Fantastic Fantasy Elaine Cirimele and Dennis Cirimele
CH Lynyear-Harbor Hare’ Nochi Guu Connie Field
CH Harbor’s Light In The Night Connie Field
CH Los Feliz Splash Of Mollimar Lisa Soars and Lewis Soars and Vicki Steinberg and Jules Steinberg
CH Peluito’s Hermoso Bouquette Arlene Etzig
CH Pocopayasos California Star Karen Ku
CH Trufaith Ego Trip Ruthellen Viall, David Stout and Veronica Valentine
CH Tapscott’s Master Of Ceremony Arlene Etzig
Register of Merit Excellent:
CH Happy Friends Outsider Patricia Kratochvil
CH Jespersen’s Heartland Hidalgo Sandy McCabe and Kevin McCabe
CH Sebring Sorcerers Stone Elaine Cirimele
CH Tapscott’s The Dominator Julie Vogel
Breeder of Merit:
Toby S. Biller
Pauline S. Crofton
Carolyn Heaton
Carol T. Hutton
Courtney E. Norris
Julie Vogel
Thomas Wogan
Breeder of Distinction:
Elaine Cirimele
Linda Cosner
Joan Little
Ruthellen Viall
Susan A. Nelson Versatility Award:
NONE
Performance Versatility Award:
CH R’GANG’S Miss Money Penny, CD RA OA MXJ XF Edith M. Moore
MACH Meme Zee’s Bob A Loo E CD RN OJP Michael Burns and Martha Burns
Bellatak’s Dash Of Holiday Cheer CD RN NA OAJ Amanda Brown and Jim Brown and Kathy Patrick
High Scoring Obedience Dog 2009:
CH Jolain’s Your Summer Dream UDX3 RAE OM2 Jane Hyman
High Scoring Rally Dog 2009:
Bellatak’s Dash Of Holiday Cheer CD RN NA OAJ Amanda Brown and Jim Brown and Kathy Patrick
High Scoring Agility Dog 2009:
CH MACH Enchanting Carolina Skye RN OF Sandy Fisher
Best Junior Handler 2009: Corinne Kolzow
“100” Of Anything Award
For Earning 100+ Best Of Breeds
AM Can CH Heartland’s Rumor Has It Sandy McCabe and Kevin McCabe
Wade Koistinen and Ronnie Crowder
First Havanese Grand Champion:
GCH CH Wyhaven’s Walking In Memphis E Ann Ingram, Cathy Wiley and Martha Hayes
AKC Outstanding Sportsmanship Award Jim Siver